File Description Download link
EST library information, derived from NCBI UniGene database EST_Lib_Info.gz
Information of EST to library mapping, derived from NCBI UniGene database EST_Lib_Map.gz
Contains all the EST/cDNA/RefSeq after filtering procedures EST_cDNA_RefSeq.gz
poly(A) hexamer signal information PAS.gz
RefSeq information RefSeq.gz
Information about mapped exons exon.gz
Information of genes, represented by LocusLink gene.gz
Human and mouse ortholog pairs, derived from NCBI HomoloGene database hs_mm_ortholog.gz
Contains information of poly(A) sites identified polyAsite.gz
poly(A) hexamer signals and their IDs signal.gz

PolyA_DB1 Statistics:

H. sapiensM. musculusTotal
Aligned cDNA/ESTs 2,103,9951,181,1943,285,189
PolyA sites 29,28316,28245,565
Genes with one polyA site 6,4187,57713,995
Genes with alternative polyA sites 7,5243,57811,102
Total Genes 13,94211,15525,097
Orthologous pairs 7,9357,9357,935
Tissue types 331155455
Organ types 10747133

Please contact Ruijia Wang/Bin Tian for questions/comments/suggestions.